NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11003 E 293rd St Freeman, MO 64746

Estimated Value: $395,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
12 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 11003 E 293rd St, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently priced at $395,000. 11003 E 293rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $615 $8,810 $2,580 $6,230
2024 $615 $8,250 $2,580 $5,670
2023 $613 $8,250 $2,580 $5,670
2022 $561 $7,490 $2,580 $4,910
2021 $561 $7,490 $2,580 $4,910
2020 $567 $7,600 $2,580 $5,020
2019 $560 $7,600 $2,580 $5,020
2018 $567 $7,400 $2,630 $4,770
2017 $493 $7,400 $2,630 $4,770
2016 $493 $7,150 $2,630 $4,520
2015 $494 $7,150 $2,630 $4,520
2014 $487 $7,020 $2,500 $4,520
2013 -- $7,020 $2,500 $4,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.