11003 Wheeler Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $652,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11003 Wheeler Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $637,538, approximately $317 per square foot. 11003 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Anagnostiadis D E D and Anagnostiadis Z E
Bought by
O'toole Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'toole Timothy J | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $487,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $431,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $375,700 | $219,700 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $375,700 | $219,700 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $375,700 | $219,700 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $399,200 | $219,700 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $399,200 | $219,700 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $399,200 | $219,700 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $414,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $392,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $370,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $348,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map