11004 Horseshoe Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Estimated Value: $400,230 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11004 Horseshoe Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $440,558, approximately $455 per square foot. 11004 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Dean E and Fisher Sharon L
Bought by
Specht Tony E and Davis Tracey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specht Tony E | $127,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Specht Tony E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $321,800 | $156,600 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $242,300 | $100,700 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $239,300 | $93,700 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $227,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $227,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map