11005 E 15th St S Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11005 E 15th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $81,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 11005 E 15th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Russum Teresa Gail
Bought by
Salas Andrade Luis A and Andrade Gerardo Salas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Andrade Luis A | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $2,753 | $2,753 | -- |
| 2024 | $167 | $2,394 | $2,394 | -- |
| 2023 | $167 | $2,394 | $2,394 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $2,242 | $2,242 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $2,242 | $2,242 | $0 |