11006 Centennial Trail Austin, TX 78726
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,562 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11006 Centennial Trail, Austin, TX 78726 and is currently estimated at $1,027,641, approximately $433 per square foot. 11006 Centennial Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Sanders Stephen L and Sanders Cynthia N
Bought by
Melchior Mark T and Melchior Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,265
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Sundquist Michael S and Villarreal Nancy F
Bought by
Sanders Stephen I and Sanders Cynthia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,084
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Foster Glen A and Foster Dorothy D
Bought by
Sundquist Michael S and Villarreal Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melchior Mark T | $211,265 | Fnt | |
| Sanders Stephen I | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Sundquist Michael S | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melchior Mark T | $211,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Stephen I | $200,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundquist Michael S | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $753,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,647 | $622,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,549 | $565,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,567 | $514,416 | $200,000 | $314,416 |
| 2020 | $12,013 | $532,087 | $200,000 | $332,087 |
| 2018 | $11,001 | $472,793 | $200,000 | $318,885 |
| 2017 | $10,189 | $429,812 | $165,000 | $302,807 |
| 2016 | $9,263 | $390,738 | $75,000 | $362,923 |
| 2015 | $7,290 | $355,216 | $75,000 | $336,205 |
| 2014 | $7,290 | $315,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map