11006 E 112th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11006 E 112th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $238,459, approximately $159 per square foot. 11006 E 112th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ator Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2004
Sold by
Glasco Vikki Lynn and Whitlow Janice Sue
Bought by
Glasco Vikki Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Glasco Vikki Lynn and Whitlow Janice Sue
Bought by
Whitlow Janice Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasco Vikki Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Whitlow Janice Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $12,342 | $1,340 | $11,002 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $11,953 | $1,296 | $10,657 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $12,576 | $1,600 | $10,976 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $11,209 | $2,452 | $8,757 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $10,854 | $2,435 | $8,419 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $10,509 | $2,358 | $8,151 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $10,311 | $2,314 | $7,997 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $9,982 | $2,240 | $7,742 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $10,662 | $2,392 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $10,351 | $2,322 | $8,029 |
| 2015 | $996 | $10,342 | $2,320 | $8,022 |
| 2014 | $973 | $9,757 | $2,189 | $7,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map