11006 Lamplighter Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,312,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11006 Lamplighter Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,232,255, approximately $419 per square foot. 11006 Lamplighter Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Desai Jignasa Abhik
Bought by
Desai Jignasa Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,939
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Chozas Juan
Bought by
Desai Jignasa Abhik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,939
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Desai Jignasa Abhik
Bought by
Desai Jignasa Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,939
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Chozas Juan
Bought by
Desai Jignasa Abhik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,939
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Hwu Patrick and Hwu K
Bought by
Chozas Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
L Joseph W and L D Lowther M
Bought by
Hwu Patrick and Hwu K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Jignasa Tr | -- | -- | |
| Desai Jignasa Abhik | $830,000 | -- | |
| Desai Jignasa Tr | -- | -- | |
| Desai Jignasa Abhik | $830,000 | -- | |
| Chozas Juan | $722,075 | -- | |
| Hwu Patrick | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Jignasa Abhik | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Desai Jignasa Abhik | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,781 | $1,068,700 | $425,100 | $643,600 |
| 2024 | $11,781 | $984,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,069 | $900,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $816,000 | $425,100 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $797,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $778,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $760,300 | $425,100 | $335,200 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $751,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $743,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $734,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,684 | $734,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,684 | $734,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map