11007 E County Road 1600 N Evanston, IN 47531
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11007 E County Road 1600 N, Evanston, IN 47531 and is currently estimated at $326,998, approximately $139 per square foot. 11007 E County Road 1600 N is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Stephenson Jerry E and Stephenson Rita J
Bought by
Hagedorn Nathan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,225
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Nathan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagedorn Nathan W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $216,700 | $18,100 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $200,500 | $18,100 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $190,100 | $18,100 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $787 | $155,400 | $18,100 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $808 | $143,300 | $18,100 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $917 | $143,300 | $18,100 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $839 | $143,300 | $18,100 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $897 | $148,200 | $18,100 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $841 | $146,500 | $18,100 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $736 | $146,700 | $18,100 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $938 | $143,700 | $18,100 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | $938 | $153,600 | $18,100 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map