11007 N 159 Ave Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $683,805
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11007 N 159 Ave, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $561,951, approximately $309 per square foot. 11007 N 159 Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
New Chapter Homes Llc
Bought by
Dreessen Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,850
Outstanding Balance
$659,719
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Hrc Kempten Creek Llc
Bought by
New Chapter Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,830
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreessen Paula M | $745,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Chapter Homes Llc | $63,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreessen Paula M | $667,850 | |
| Previous Owner | New Chapter Homes Llc | $514,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $538,200 | $60,400 | $477,800 |
| 2024 | $928 | $60,400 | $60,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $928 | $34,000 | $34,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $957 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map