$600,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,999/month

Total Views 18,948
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,408 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

**Updated Pricing***Welcome to 11008 Unity Lane in Reunion! Freshly painted main living areas create a bright, updated feel in this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept layout. The kitchen with stainless steel appliances flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, while the fully finished basement offers flexible space for entertaining, guests, fitness, hobbies, or working from home. Enjoy Colorado living in the fenced backyard with raised garden beds, refreshed landscaping, sprinkler system, and peaceful open-space views. Owned solar panels add energy efficiency and long-term value, and fresh exterior paint in 2025 enhances curb appeal. Located in the highly desirable Reunion community with LOW HOA DUES that include trash and recycling. Residents enjoy access to two pools, fitness center, indoor basketball court, parks, playgrounds, trails, pickleball courts, coffee shop, and year-round community events including farmers markets, movie nights, food trucks, holiday festivals, and fireworks. Walking distance to Reunion Elementary, the rec center, central park, pool, and coffee house, with convenient access to DIA, E-470, Orchard Town Center, shopping, schools, and the Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge. This is more than a house—it’s a place to settle in, spread out, and truly feel at home. One year Home warranty will be given to the buyer at closing.

Listing Agent

Karen Valdez

Coldwell Banker Realty 54 Brokerage Email: Karen@karenivaldez.com,303-886-4545 License #100001863 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty 54

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer, Garage freezer, and refrigerator
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0187590

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recycling, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Reunion Metro District Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2728
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 260
  • Living Area: 3408
  • Directions: GPS works great.
  • SubdivisionName: Reunion
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-26
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 5
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 680
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Active Solar, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Reunion Metro District
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 136.5
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 546.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 546.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.reunionmetro.org

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0187590
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3668
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5583

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Home

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9032

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,032 $44,340 $7,820 $36,520
2024 $9,032 $40,750 $7,190 $33,560
2023 $9,003 $46,340 $6,700 $39,640
2022 $7,577 $34,350 $6,880 $27,470
2021 $7,417 $34,350 $6,880 $27,470
2020 $6,880 $32,910 $7,080 $25,830
2019 $6,878 $32,910 $7,080 $25,830
2018 $5,889 $27,200 $6,410 $20,790
2017 $2,234 $10,570 $10,570 $0
2016 $894 $4,390 $4,390 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $600,000 -4.0% $176 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $407,195 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $385,632 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7401573

REcolorado®

APN: 1723-09-2-31-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.