1101 Almeria Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,459,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,335
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Almeria Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $1,351,693, approximately $253 per square foot. 1101 Almeria Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Waldron Catherine
Bought by
Moorman John Chapman and Moorman Mary Lekas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,524
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,284,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Santangelo Clare D and Waldron Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman John Chapman | $575,000 | Florida Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Santangelo Clare D | $425,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorman John Chapman | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Clare D | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,108 | $826,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,108 | $826,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,108 | $780,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,669 | $757,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,455 | $735,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,286 | $714,200 | $176,707 | $537,493 |
| 2020 | $11,135 | $704,340 | $176,707 | $527,633 |
| 2019 | $10,989 | $688,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,819 | $675,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,046 | $677,045 | $176,707 | $500,338 |
| 2016 | $11,550 | $660,385 | $176,707 | $483,678 |
| 2015 | $11,107 | $620,674 | $176,707 | $443,967 |
| 2014 | $10,727 | $609,300 | $176,707 | $432,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map