1101 Avenue A Westwego, LA 70094
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Avenue A, Westwego, LA 70094 and is currently estimated at $108,512. 1101 Avenue A is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Isaac G. Joseph Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and Stella Worley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $8,420 | $3,020 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $737 | $8,420 | $3,020 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $964 | $8,110 | $3,020 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $964 | $8,110 | $3,020 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $907 | $8,110 | $3,020 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $900 | $8,110 | $3,020 | $5,090 |
| 2019 | $898 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $65 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $787 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $787 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $61 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $61 | $8,450 | $3,020 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map