1101 Balmora St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $531,857 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Balmora St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $577,464, approximately $650 per square foot. 1101 Balmora St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Hamm Peter L and Hamm Kathleen L
Bought by
Hamm Peter Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Outstanding Balance
$234,722
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hamm Kathleen
Bought by
Hamm Peter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Hamm Peter L and Hamm Kathleen L
Bought by
Hamm Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Hamm Peter L
Bought by
Hamm Peter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Ratzkewitsch Peter
Bought by
Hamm Peter L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Peter Lloyd | -- | First American Title | |
| Hamm Peter L | -- | -- | |
| Hamm Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Hamm Peter L | -- | -- | |
| Hamm Peter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm Peter Lloyd | $284,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $32,850 | $12,456 | $20,394 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $32,850 | $12,456 | $20,394 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $31,061 | $14,097 | $20,649 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $26,862 | $10,703 | $16,159 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $27,635 | $11,011 | $16,624 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $27,056 | $10,582 | $16,474 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $27,056 | $10,582 | $16,474 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $23,004 | $8,424 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $25,432 | $9,313 | $16,119 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $19,645 | $7,323 | $12,322 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $15,769 | $5,652 | $10,117 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $15,769 | $5,652 | $10,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map