$299,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

1101 Barberry Cove Benton, AR 72015

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
8,320 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

20 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 1101 Barberry Cove in Benton, Arkansas — a beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that blends modern updates with comfortable living. This home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering fresh finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move-in-ready feel throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout provides plenty of space for everyday living as well as entertaining. Step outside and enjoy your private backyard retreat featuring a swimming pool, perfect for relaxing, hosting friends, or cooling off during warm Arkansas summers. Located on a quiet cove and just minutes from the heart of town, you’ll have convenient access to local shopping, dining, and schools while still enjoying a peaceful neighborhood setting. If you’re looking for a turn-key home with modern updates, great outdoor space, and a prime Benton location, this one checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Blaylock

Bailey & Company Real Estate Listed on: 03/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,101

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,101

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Inground Pool, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/10/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Cove
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Water Heater-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Kit Counter-Other

• Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1101.33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$999
-0.33%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.04%
Original Mortgage
$289,020
Outstanding Balance
$289,020
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Wilfong Paul D and Wilfong Gena S
Bought by
Thompson Tommy T and Thompson Donna Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,000 Professional Land Title Of Ark
Warranty Deed $149,000 --
Warranty Deed $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,020 FHA
Previous Owner $148,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $299,000 -0.3% $163 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $299,999 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $37,010 $7,000 $30,010
2024 $1,741 $37,010 $7,000 $30,010
2023 $1,276 $37,010 $7,000 $30,010
2022 $1,326 $37,010 $7,000 $30,010
2021 $1,326 $30,710 $5,800 $24,910
2020 $1,326 $30,710 $5,800 $24,910
2019 $1,326 $30,710 $5,800 $24,910
2018 $1,348 $30,710 $5,800 $24,910
2017 $1,348 $30,710 $5,800 $24,910
2016 $1,700 $29,990 $5,400 $24,590
2015 $1,320 $29,990 $5,400 $24,590
2014 $1,332 $29,990 $5,400 $24,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26009115

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 800-68003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.