1101 Bayshore Dr Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,669
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Bayshore Dr, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $255,667, approximately $232 per square foot. 1101 Bayshore Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Lula J. Edge Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2001
Sold by
Harston Sylvia M and Rule Ira Laveda
Bought by
Smith James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Bowles Vivian
Bought by
Harston Sylvia M and Estate Of Ervin Favre
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Harston Sylvia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith James L | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $210,028 | $106,348 | $103,680 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $193,726 | $90,663 | $103,063 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $192,620 | $89,765 | $102,855 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $182,349 | $85,490 | $96,859 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $137,398 | $59,471 | $77,927 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $130,130 | $58,883 | $71,247 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $124,512 | $58,883 | $65,629 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $116,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $110,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $123,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $118,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $114,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map