1101 Bruton Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Bay Colony-Cavalier Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,540,510 - $1,825,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Bruton Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $1,696,878, approximately $507 per square foot. 1101 Bruton Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Turner Joel
Bought by
Cochrane John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,936
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,569,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochrane John | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochrane John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $1,153,800 | $677,000 | $476,800 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $1,100,200 | $610,000 | $490,200 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $907,800 | $465,000 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $859,200 | $440,000 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $819,200 | $400,000 | $419,200 |
| 2020 | $8,411 | $826,600 | $400,000 | $426,600 |
| 2019 | $7,940 | $780,300 | $400,000 | $380,300 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $780,300 | $400,000 | $380,300 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $769,100 | $388,800 | $380,300 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $716,300 | $355,200 | $361,100 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $664,300 | $336,000 | $328,300 |
| 2014 | $5,631 | $633,100 | $360,000 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map