1101 Burnham Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $197,945 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Burnham Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $250,236, approximately $144 per square foot. 1101 Burnham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Stoufer David James and Sto Elva
Bought by
Stoufer Elva Edna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Stoufer Elva and Stoufer David
Bought by
Franco Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoufer Elva Edna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Sergio | $60,000 | Western Arkansas Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $40,948 | $6,000 | $34,948 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $27,860 | $3,000 | $24,860 |
| 2023 | $959 | $27,860 | $3,000 | $24,860 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $27,860 | $3,000 | $24,860 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $27,860 | $3,000 | $24,860 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $27,860 | $3,000 | $24,860 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $24,120 | $3,000 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $24,120 | $3,000 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $902 | $24,120 | $3,000 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $24,120 | $3,000 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $902 | $24,120 | $3,000 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $902 | $23,840 | $5,600 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map