1101 Cardinal Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $169,477 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Cardinal Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $195,869, approximately $204 per square foot. 1101 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St Johns Lutheran School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Frawley Darrell G and Frawley Debra L
Bought by
Frawley Darrel G and Frawley Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,527
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$184,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Morris Jan G and Morris Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Frawley Darrell G and Frawley Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,881
Outstanding Balance
$11,828
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frawley Darrel G | -- | None Available | |
| Frawley Darrell G | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frawley Darrel G | $15,000 | |
| Open | Frawley Darrell G | $71,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $15,500 | $1,900 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $13,000 | $1,600 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $13,000 | $1,600 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $997 | $13,000 | $1,600 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $961 | $13,000 | $1,600 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $826 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $825 | $12,000 | $1,700 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,700 | $1,700 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map