1101 Central Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Central Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $196,982, approximately $167 per square foot. 1101 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Simmons Nancy C
Bought by
Gods Harvesters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gods Harvesters Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $19,380 | $2,300 | $17,080 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $17,620 | $2,090 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $17,620 | $2,090 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $17,620 | $2,090 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $17,620 | $2,090 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $989 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $843 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $843 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map