1101 Clark St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $91,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Clark St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $76,449, approximately $39 per square foot. 1101 Clark St is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Reo Properties Corporation
Bought by
Brown Properties Of Bastrop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Properties Of Bastrop Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $3,703 | $174 | $3,529 |
| 2024 | $657 | $4,947 | $394 | $4,553 |
| 2023 | $836 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2022 | $836 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2021 | $838 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2020 | $821 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2019 | $802 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2018 | $802 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2017 | $802 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2016 | $802 | $6,117 | $300 | $5,817 |
| 2015 | $447 | $6,555 | $300 | $6,255 |
| 2013 | $494 | $6,550 | $300 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map