1101 Clinton Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Clinton Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $199,033, approximately $161 per square foot. 1101 Clinton Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Gambrell David M and Gambrell Jenine M
Bought by
Strickland Alison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,579
Outstanding Balance
$54,816
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Fox Patricia A Huff
Bought by
Gambrell David M and Kosey Jenine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,149
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Alison R | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Gambrell David M | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Alison R | $86,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Gambrell David M | $68,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $41,660 | $7,320 | $34,340 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $41,660 | $7,320 | $34,340 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $41,660 | $7,320 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $30,370 | $7,320 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $29,400 | $7,320 | $22,080 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $29,400 | $7,320 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $27,120 | $7,850 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $27,120 | $7,850 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $27,120 | $7,850 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $26,960 | $7,850 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $26,960 | $7,850 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $26,960 | $7,850 | $19,110 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $31,190 | $6,280 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map