1101 Crestview Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,741 - $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Crestview Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $565,935, approximately $307 per square foot. 1101 Crestview Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Knipp George M
Bought by
Knipp George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $472,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $446,400 | $257,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $440,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $434,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $408,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $387,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $367,100 | $206,500 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $370,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map