1101 Donnell Rd Unit B Broussard, LA 70518
Saint Martin Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,174
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Donnell Rd Unit B, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $455,906, approximately $143 per square foot. 1101 Donnell Rd Unit B is a home located in St. Martin Parish with nearby schools including St. Martinville Primary School, St. Martinville Senior High School, and St. Cecilia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $36,850 | $2,620 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $37,080 | $2,850 | $34,230 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $33,980 | $2,820 | $31,160 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $33,980 | $2,820 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $33,980 | $2,820 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $33,980 | $2,820 | $31,160 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $33,300 | $2,690 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $33,300 | $2,690 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $33,300 | $2,690 | $30,610 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $35,600 | $4,990 | $30,610 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $32,010 | $3,460 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $29,720 | $1,170 | $28,550 |
| 2013 | $3,085 | $29,830 | $1,280 | $28,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map