1101 Downs Blvd Unit 225 Franklin, TN 37064
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,039/month
Highlights
- Community Pool
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Patio
- Poplar Grove K-4 Rated A
- Walk-In Closet
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
TENANT OCCUPIED - VACANT MAY 1ST
2BR/1.5BA townhome in Hardison Hills. Recent improvements include new HVAC (December 2024) and full interior paint (March 2025). Newer dishwasher and refrigerator within last few years. All appliances convey including front-load LG washer and dryer. Main level features living room with corner fireplace, half bath, and eat-in kitchen with patio access. Primary bedroom offers vaulted ceiling, dual closets, and full bath. Second bedroom with walk-in closet. Fenced backyard with deck and exterior storage. Established community a short drive from downtown Historic Franklin.
Listing Agent
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 6154959175 License #342903 Listed on: 11/25/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,659
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 871 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $281 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,107 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Parking Lot
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Schools
- Poplar Grove K-4 Elementary School
- Poplar Grove 5-8 Middle School
- Franklin High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 094078P M 02600 00005078P
Community Details
Overview
- Hardison Hills Sec 4 Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $303,900 | -0.3% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -1.3% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.1% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -4.8% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3050575
- 1101 Downs Blvd Unit 312
- 1101 Downs Blvd Unit G102
- 1101 Downs Blvd Unit 118
- 114 Velena St
- 149 Velena St
- 134 Carters Glen Place
- 105 Rucker Ave
- 133 Rucker Ave Unit 20
- 1302 Mallard Dr
- 203 Hardison Dr
- 304 Scruggs Ave
- 107 Tulip Ln
- 523 Dabney Dr
- 804 Charming Ct
- 339 Rosebud Cir
- 503 Harpeth Dr
- 503 Perkins Dr
- 1910 Redbud Ct
- 520 Eastview Cir
- 113 Falls Church Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.