1101 E 24th Ave Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E 24th Ave, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $338,397, approximately $238 per square foot. 1101 E 24th Ave is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Harms Brian and Harms Heather
Bought by
Nighswonger Kyle T and Nighswonger Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,828
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Harms Jeana
Bought by
Harms Brian and Harms Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nighswonger Kyle T | -- | First American Title | |
| Harms Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nighswonger Kyle T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Brian | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $20,201 | $2,051 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $25,899 | $2,648 | $23,251 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $25,199 | $2,494 | $22,705 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $21,774 | $2,319 | $19,455 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $20,330 | $2,252 | $18,078 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $18,253 | $2,070 | $16,183 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $17,844 | $2,070 | $15,774 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $17,128 | $2,089 | $15,039 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $17,453 | $2,079 | $15,374 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $17,201 | $2,155 | $15,046 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,611 | $2,253 | $14,358 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,921 | $2,063 | $14,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map