1101 E 3rd St Farmville, VA 23901
Estimated Value: $199,058 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E 3rd St, Farmville, VA 23901 and is currently estimated at $231,265, approximately $152 per square foot. 1101 E 3rd St is a home located in Prince Edward County with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Atkins Brian T
Bought by
Sterling Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Investments Llc | $685,713 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $156,600 | $33,300 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $535 | $104,900 | $25,500 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $504 | $104,900 | $25,500 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $504 | $104,900 | $25,500 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $504 | $104,900 | $25,500 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $404 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $404 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $404 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $404 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $404 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $389 | $79,300 | $23,500 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $434 | $92,400 | $19,000 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $388 | $92,400 | $19,000 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map