$130,000

Estimated payment $1,094/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+
  • Dining Room
  • 5-minute walk to Brownstone Park

About This Home

Excellent investment opportunity in desirable Arlington Heights! This well-maintained condo features a long-term tenant already in place, providing immediate rental income for the next owner. The unit offers bright and functional living spaces, a practical layout, and a highly convenient location. The property is tenant occupied with a month-to-month lease currently in place. Seller will not provide notice to the tenant prior to closing, making this an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a seamless tenant-occupied acquisition and continued cash flow potential. Perfect for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a stable income-producing property in a strong rental market. Please allow 24- to 48-hour notice for all showings. Showings are available during late afternoon and evening hours only. Don't miss this turnkey investment opportunity!

Listing Agent

Muhammad Hafeez Haroon

RE/MAX SAWA License #471020844 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,796

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 20 Units
  • Edward Horak Association, Phone Number (773) 774-5693
  • Property managed by Briar Trae Condo Association

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 99 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,796

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • LivingArea: 800
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Briar Trae Condo Association
  • Management Contact Name: Edward Horak
  • Management Phone: 773-774-5693

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: John Jay Elementary School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Holmes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 3
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 99

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1796
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 20

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,796 $10,730 $2,431 $8,299
2024 $1,796 $6,945 $2,431 $4,514
2023 $1,714 $6,945 $2,431 $4,514
2022 $1,714 $6,945 $2,431 $4,514
2021 $1,493 $5,284 $2,320 $2,964
2020 $1,451 $5,284 $2,320 $2,964
2019 $1,481 $5,956 $2,320 $3,636
2018 $1,089 $3,895 $1,988 $1,907
2017 $1,074 $3,895 $1,988 $1,907
2016 $1,005 $3,895 $1,988 $1,907
2015 $817 $2,945 $1,767 $1,178
2014 $806 $2,945 $1,767 $1,178
2013 $787 $2,945 $1,767 $1,178
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $130,000 +390.6% $163 / Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $26,500 -8.3% -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2011 12/11/11 For Sale $28,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $26,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Deed $89,000 Cti
Deed $89,000 Cti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $71,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12636100

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-15-402-025-1018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.