Estimated Value: $108,844 - $163,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Benton Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $138,961, approximately $121 per square foot. 1101 E Benton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $9,690 | $1,010 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,800 | $840 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $303 | $8,800 | $840 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $278 | $8,080 | $840 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $256 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $257 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $256 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $256 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $240 | $6,830 | $750 | $6,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map