1101 E Dell Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $201,126 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Dell Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $225,032, approximately $137 per square foot. 1101 E Dell Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Gallaway Garye James
Bought by
Garye James Gallaway Revocable Trust and Gallaway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garye James Gallaway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garye James Gallaway Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $18,434 | $2,880 | $15,554 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $18,434 | $2,880 | $15,554 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $17,556 | $3,024 | $14,532 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $16,720 | $2,740 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $15,924 | $2,850 | $13,074 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $15,397 | $2,850 | $12,547 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $14,958 | $2,656 | $12,302 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $14,245 | $2,280 | $11,965 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $14,245 | $2,280 | $11,965 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $14,245 | $2,280 | $11,965 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $13,743 | $2,280 | $11,463 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $13,088 | $2,394 | $10,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map