1101 E Missouri St Tucson, AZ 85714
Bravo Park Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,356 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Missouri St, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $241,589, approximately $165 per square foot. 1101 E Missouri St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Tu Casa Az Llc
Bought by
Rosales Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Blanca Chapa-Villa
Bought by
Tu Casa Az Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Monica and Lopez Monica
Bought by
Villa Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Christian | $184,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| Tu Casa Az Llc | $165,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| Villa Blanca | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| Villa Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History