1101 E Northstar Cir Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Northstar Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $412,084, approximately $314 per square foot. 1101 E Northstar Cir is a home with nearby schools including Larson Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $490,400 | $40,000 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $460,400 | $40,000 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $446,700 | $40,000 | $406,700 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $405,800 | $40,000 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $361,100 | $40,000 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $339,300 | $40,000 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $325,700 | $40,000 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $315,300 | $40,000 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $316,600 | $40,000 | $276,600 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $319,900 | $40,000 | $279,900 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $309,400 | $32,000 | $277,400 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $297,400 | $32,000 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map