1101 E Williams St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $73,761
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Williams St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $60,440, approximately $34 per square foot. 1101 E Williams St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Rush Vicki L
Bought by
Rush Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$54,230
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Andrew | $60,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rush Andrew | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $848 | $15,377 | $1,206 | $14,171 |
| 2023 | $848 | $13,206 | $1,036 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $11,693 | $917 | $10,776 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $10,827 | $849 | $9,978 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $10,461 | $820 | $9,641 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $10,461 | $820 | $9,641 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $10,409 | $816 | $9,593 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $9,245 | $725 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $10,706 | $2,186 | $8,520 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $10,706 | $2,186 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map