RENTED DEC 18, 2025

1101 Florida St Darien, GA 31305

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of December 2025

Spacious mobile home on dead end street in City of Darien. This nearly new 3-bedroom 2 bath home provides plenty of space for the whole family. This home features an open floor plan and large kitchen island. The primary suite has a generously sized walk in closet and en-suite with double vanities and walk in shower. Each of the guest bedrooms have large, walk in closets. This home is only minutes to schools, restaurants and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Crystal Rice

Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro Listed on: 11/17/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 12/1/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, exterior maintenance
  • Rent includes building maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0053C 0063

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-12-01
  • Security Deposit: 1600.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: ,,,
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: From the court house take Hwy 17N for 150 ft and turn right onto Walton St, continue for half a mile and turn right onto Pine St, .4 miles turn left on Black Rd, .3 miles turn right onto Alabama, 361 feet turn right on Florida St, 177 feet home is at the end of the road on the right.
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1456.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Dead End
  • View: Other, Residential
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Includes: Building Maintenance
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Todd Grant Elementary
  • High School: McIntosh Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: McIntosh Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0053C 0063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2023 09/16/23 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,932 $46,683 $5,040 $41,643
2024 $1,814 $47,116 $5,040 $42,076
2023 $71 $4,360 $3,360 $1,000
2022 $75 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2021 $81 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2020 $139 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2019 $131 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2018 $81 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2017 $71 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2016 $71 $2,680 $1,680 $1,000
2015 $117 $4,400 $3,400 $1,000
2014 $117 $4,400 $3,400 $1,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1652735

Scout MLS

APN: 0053-C-0063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.