1101 Franklin St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Franklin St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $130,069, approximately $142 per square foot. 1101 Franklin St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Jhi Contracting Llc
Bought by
Walker John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,880
Outstanding Balance
$54,871
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker John W | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $13,920 | $2,180 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,920 | $1,901 | $11,019 |
| 2023 | $955 | $12,920 | $1,901 | $11,019 |
| 2022 | $701 | $9,730 | $1,900 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $673 | $9,350 | $1,520 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $671 | $9,350 | $1,520 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $669 | $9,350 | $1,520 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $639 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map