1101 Ireland Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Ireland Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $273,647, approximately $213 per square foot. 1101 Ireland Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Prendergast John J and Prenderga Shirley
Bought by
Hermance Kathleen A and Hermance Joshua E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermance Kathleen A | $174,000 | Pac Abstract | |
| Hermance Kathleen A | $174,000 | Pac Abstract | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $54 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $162,000 | $10,800 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $11,700 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $11,700 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map