1101 King Dr Bedford, TX 76022
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 King Dr, Bedford, TX 76022 and is currently estimated at $349,504, approximately $213 per square foot. 1101 King Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Central J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Morris Richard and Morris Sydney
Bought by
Harty Taylor L and Tu Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,155
Outstanding Balance
$196,193
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Gentry Wanda Franklin
Bought by
Morris Richard and Morris Sydney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harty Taylor L | -- | Texas Secure Title Co | |
| Morris Richard | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harty Taylor L | $223,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Richard | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $340,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $341,240 | $65,000 | $276,240 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $328,143 | $45,000 | $283,143 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $283,532 | $45,000 | $238,532 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $248,036 | $45,000 | $203,036 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $211,626 | $45,000 | $166,626 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $163,639 | $45,000 | $118,639 |
| 2018 | $644 | $150,669 | $22,000 | $128,669 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $144,622 | $22,000 | $122,622 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $126,893 | $22,000 | $104,893 |
| 2015 | $697 | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $697 | $113,200 | $18,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map