1101 Lone Pine Rd Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Lone Pine Rd, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $466,010, approximately $201 per square foot. 1101 Lone Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Church David K and Church M C
Bought by
Jace James and Jace Kristina James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jace James | $201,875 | Custer Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jace James | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $399,480 | $64,320 | $335,160 |
| 2024 | $838 | $391,710 | $64,320 | $327,390 |
| 2023 | $729 | $386,260 | $64,320 | $321,940 |
| 2022 | $626 | $293,440 | $48,810 | $244,630 |
| 2021 | $549 | $228,890 | $38,810 | $190,080 |
| 2020 | $512 | $223,460 | $36,310 | $187,150 |
| 2018 | $476 | $203,270 | $0 | $203,270 |
| 2017 | $466 | $203,270 | $0 | $203,270 |
| 2016 | $485 | $209,230 | $0 | $209,230 |
| 2015 | $421 | $209,940 | $0 | $209,940 |
| 2011 | $300 | $210,080 | $36,310 | $173,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map