1101 Main St Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $271,898 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Main St, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $331,475, approximately $230 per square foot. 1101 Main St is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Rbi Pension Plan and Froemming Russell
Bought by
J & K Properties Of Fuquay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Froemming Russell
Bought by
Froemming Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & K Properties Of Fuquay Llc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Froemming Russell | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $251,903 | $60,746 | $191,157 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $251,903 | $60,746 | $191,157 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $244,988 | $21,240 | $223,748 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $135,391 | $71,791 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $118,824 | $55,224 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $112,452 | $48,852 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $112,452 | $48,852 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $112,452 | $48,852 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $110,352 | $48,852 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $83,161 | $48,852 | $34,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,169 | $31,860 | $34,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map