NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 Maycroft Rd Lansing, MI 48917

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $192,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Waverly School District! What a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with beautiful new flooring and a mix of hardwood flooring throughout, a bonus space great for entertaining and a dining room combo located off of the kitchen, along with a main floor laundry room. The entire home has been freshly painted along with both bathrooms being remodeled and new butcher block countertops that have been installed as of resent. The breezeway has been remodeled offering so much more additional living space with access to your back deck and a large yard that is fully fenced in, and private. Newer windows along with plenty of storage space available in the 2 car garage and lower level basement area for storage. This home will sell fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachael Brown

Property Finders Realty License #6502431229 Listed on: 02/27/2023

Property Finders Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Hall

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506040859

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,703

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Conditions Updated Remodeled: Yes
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Exclusions: She Shed
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Exclusions: She Shed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefinedxundefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1260.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1260.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1260.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Improvements:Breezeway: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Estimated
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Exterior Entry, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Bonus Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete2: Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 260.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete, Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Fencing:Full2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Utilities:Water Connected: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Connected: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System Owned: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmwood Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Waverly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20429.64
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2055
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2702.78
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 70600.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 70600.0

MLS Schools

  • General Property Info:Elementary School: Elmwood Elementary School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2023
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$215,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.98%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Smith Lyle M
Bought by
Wood Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,777
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclain Donna $192,000 Transnation Title Agency
Goedert Christina Marie $120,000 Bell Title Agency
Wood Christina M $92,000 Transnation Watertower
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goedert Christina Marie $117,826
Previous Owner Wood Christina M $90,777
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $192,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 For Sale $192,000 +60.0% $152 / Sq Ft
09/26/2018 09/26/18 Sold $120,000 +0.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $95 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,131 $98,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,421 $93,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,743 $78,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,703 $70,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,613 $64,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,685 $61,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,670 $58,270 $0 $0
2018 $2,229 $50,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,177 $49,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $47,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $47,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $47,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 271467

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 040-042-502-040-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.