1101 N 3rd St McCall, ID 83638
2
Beds
2
Baths
18,156
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 N 3rd St, McCall, ID 83638. 1101 N 3rd St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Depot Company
Bought by
Depot Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depot Company | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,599 | $5,935,822 | $981,493 | $4,954,329 |
| 2024 | $26,599 | $5,694,565 | $605,243 | $5,089,322 |
| 2023 | $17,242 | $3,687,250 | $554,962 | $3,132,288 |
| 2022 | $19,664 | $3,880,787 | $554,962 | $3,325,825 |
| 2021 | $22,303 | $2,949,901 | $546,416 | $2,403,485 |
| 2020 | $24,514 | $2,848,711 | $546,416 | $2,302,295 |
| 2019 | $26,737 | $2,848,711 | $546,416 | $2,302,295 |
| 2018 | $24,708 | $2,399,686 | $465,570 | $1,934,116 |
| 2017 | $27,438 | $2,538,767 | $887,480 | $1,651,287 |
| 2016 | $25,710 | $2,336,278 | $886,040 | $1,450,238 |
| 2015 | $13,370 | $2,338,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map