1101 N Elm St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 N Elm St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $188,879, approximately $116 per square foot. 1101 N Elm St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $169,700 | $13,500 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $155,600 | $13,500 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $133,100 | $13,500 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $120,700 | $12,000 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $897 | $103,600 | $12,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $676 | $99,800 | $12,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $657 | $98,300 | $12,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $642 | $94,600 | $11,400 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $579 | $92,300 | $11,400 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $470 | $89,300 | $11,400 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $601 | $95,200 | $13,400 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $601 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map