1101 Navco Rd Mobile, AL 36605
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,189 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Navco Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $90,797, approximately $78 per square foot. 1101 Navco Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Margaret and Lott Virginia T
Bought by
Johnson Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $9,240 | $2,400 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $597 | $8,760 | $2,400 | $6,360 |
| 2023 | $566 | $8,100 | $2,400 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $505 | $7,960 | $2,400 | $5,560 |
| 2021 | $505 | $7,960 | $2,400 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $526 | $8,280 | $2,000 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $507 | $7,980 | $2,000 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $514 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $527 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map