NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 Nesheim Rd Deerfield, WI 53531

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $495,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,759 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2024

Last sale price $490,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,972 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Are you looking for a property with a country feel that's still close to everything? This home has it all. 4 bedrooms, 3 car garage, spacious yard for fun and entertaining! And it's still close to the interstate so you can pop into Madison for a date night or to catch a Badgers game. Wonderful yard with mature trees and plenty of room to spread out. Also has a basketball hoop area, large fire pit and room for a swing set and a trampoline. Behind the home is an acre and half of woods and shared fire pit area for more exploring and fun. Really large living room with a fireplace and a family room downstairs for even more space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Ramsey

Shine Realty License #57986-90 Listed on: 06/05/2024

Shine Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Sainsbury

Sainsbury Real Estate License #55373-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,790

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $3,200 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,790

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Deerfield
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Deerfield
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Items Excluded: sellers' personal property, washer, dryer
  • Items Included: Kitchen appliances, water softener, some window coverings
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 230.37
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2127
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 632
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2759
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x28, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 21x27, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Mud Room
  • Other Room 1: Mud Room, Dimensions: 7x6, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5x6, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Fireplace: Wood, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Water softener inc, Jetted bathtub, Internet - DSL, Smart doorbell
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved, Extra paving
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Marshall
  • High School: Marshall
  • Middle School: Marshall
  • School District: Marshall

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.69
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4790
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Boebel Melvin I and Boebel Jayne L
Bought by
Sainsbury William and Sainsbury Stephaney
Seller's Agent
Ginger Ramsey
Shine Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brent Sainsbury
Sainsbury Real Estate
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$475,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,442
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sainsbury William $490,000 Knight Barry Title
Boebel Melvin I -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sainsbury William $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Sold $490,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $490,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,213 $351,400 $74,400 $277,000
2024 $4,953 $362,700 $74,400 $288,300
2023 $4,790 $362,700 $74,400 $288,300
2022 $5,184 $362,700 $74,400 $288,300
2021 $3,848 $265,800 $62,000 $203,800
2020 $4,208 $265,800 $62,000 $203,800
2019 $4,140 $265,800 $62,000 $203,800
2018 $3,961 $265,800 $62,000 $203,800
2017 $4,321 $234,400 $62,000 $172,400
2016 $4,028 $234,400 $62,000 $172,400
2015 $4,413 $234,400 $62,000 $172,400
2014 $4,300 $234,400 $62,000 $172,400
2013 $3,849 $234,400 $62,000 $172,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1978736

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0712-054-0534-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.