1101 Outer Dr Fenton, MI 48430
Estimated Value: $229,872 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Outer Dr, Fenton, MI 48430 and is currently estimated at $243,718, approximately $203 per square foot. 1101 Outer Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Fenton Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Shellum Charles
Bought by
Johnson Barbara and Rodriguez Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |