Estimated Value: $89,322 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Rose Cir, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $130,331, approximately $155 per square foot. 1101 Rose Cir is a home with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Dwayne L
Bought by
Sbsc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Hugh T
Bought by
Richardson Joey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbsc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Joey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $17,506 | $1,344 | $16,162 |
| 2024 | $353 | $17,506 | $1,364 | $16,142 |
| 2023 | $362 | $21,160 | $1,680 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $294 | $11,987 | $1,386 | $10,601 |
| 2021 | $287 | $10,770 | $1,386 | $9,384 |
| 2020 | $301 | $10,770 | $1,386 | $9,384 |
| 2019 | $293 | $10,213 | $1,386 | $8,827 |
| 2018 | $250 | $9,067 | $1,386 | $7,681 |
| 2017 | $263 | $9,067 | $1,386 | $7,681 |
| 2016 | $232 | $9,066 | $1,386 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,176 | $1,386 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,176 | $1,386 | $7,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,176 | $1,386 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map