1101 Ryan Chapel Rd Diboll, TX 75941
Estimated Value: $102,874 - $197,000
Studio
5
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Ryan Chapel Rd, Diboll, TX 75941 and is currently estimated at $140,469, approximately $146 per square foot. 1101 Ryan Chapel Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including H. G. Temple Elementary School, Diboll Junior High School, and Diboll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Smith Darwin Wayne
Bought by
Guerrero Josue E and Geurrero Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,766
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Josue E | -- | Angelina Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Josue E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $79,660 | $20,530 | $59,130 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $79,100 | $20,530 | $58,570 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $78,110 | $20,530 | $57,580 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $67,130 | $14,160 | $52,970 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $63,500 | $14,160 | $49,340 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $48,700 | $5,060 | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $49,390 | $5,060 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $47,840 | $5,060 | $42,780 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $45,990 | $5,060 | $40,930 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $45,870 | $5,060 | $40,810 |
| 2015 | $194 | $45,870 | $5,060 | $40,810 |
| 2014 | $194 | $43,100 | $5,060 | $38,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map