1101 S Crescent Ave Independence, MO 64052
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,781 - $90,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $78,594, approximately $125 per square foot. 1101 S Crescent Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown Ebony J
Bought by
Anderson Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Gundersen Tonya and Gundersen Douglas
Bought by
Brown Ebony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Terry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Terry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Ebony J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $7,036 | $3,367 | $3,669 |
| 2024 | $586 | $8,421 | $2,086 | $6,335 |
| 2023 | $586 | $8,421 | $1,070 | $7,351 |
| 2022 | $405 | $5,320 | $850 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $404 | $5,320 | $850 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | $392 | $5,035 | $850 | $4,185 |
| 2019 | $419 | $5,451 | $850 | $4,601 |
| 2018 | $375 | $4,745 | $740 | $4,005 |
| 2016 | $374 | $4,626 | $1,566 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map