1101 Sparks Ave de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Sparks Ave, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $99,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 1101 Sparks Ave is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Michael Layman Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Layman Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,917
Outstanding Balance
$44,547
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$54,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
The Farmers And Merchants Bank
Bought by
Michael Layman Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Merchant Sarah
Bought by
The Farmers And Merchants Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Lamb Robert and Lamb Gail
Bought by
Shook Robert Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,314
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Bought by
Lamb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Bought by
Long
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Rentals Inc | -- | First National Title | |
| Michael Layman Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | First National Title Company | |
| The Farmers And Merchants Bank | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Shook Robert Duane | $47,000 | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Lamb | $18,000 | -- | |
| Long | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layman Rentals Inc | $158,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Layman Enterprises Llc | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook Robert Duane | $51,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $9,804 | $1,200 | $8,604 |
| 2024 | $510 | $9,804 | $1,200 | $8,604 |
| 2023 | $468 | $9,804 | $1,200 | $8,604 |
| 2022 | $426 | $8,140 | $1,200 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $426 | $8,140 | $1,200 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $426 | $8,140 | $1,200 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $76 | $8,140 | $1,200 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $471 | $9,040 | $1,200 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $123 | $9,040 | $1,200 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,040 | $1,200 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,040 | $1,200 | $7,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,040 | $1,200 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map