1101 Stargazer Ct Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,286 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Stargazer Ct, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $577,822, approximately $222 per square foot. 1101 Stargazer Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Ryland Homes
Bought by
Thorsen Karl Peter H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorsen Karl Peter H | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $20,496 | $4,683 | $15,813 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $11,119 | $2,595 | $8,524 |
| 2021 | $873 | $11,119 | $2,595 | $8,524 |
| 2020 | $778 | $11,119 | $2,595 | $8,524 |
| 2019 | $778 | $11,119 | $2,595 | $8,524 |
| 2018 | $873 | $10,060 | $2,124 | $7,936 |
| 2017 | $858 | $10,060 | $2,124 | $7,936 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,060 | $2,124 | $7,936 |
| 2015 | $931 | $10,060 | $2,124 | $7,936 |
| 2014 | $858 | $10,060 | $2,124 | $7,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map