1101 Stone St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $146,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Stone St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $125,449, approximately $104 per square foot. 1101 Stone St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Terry Chris D
Bought by
Terry Christopher D and Terry Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,959
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Lipko Peter F and Lipko Family Trust
Bought by
Terry Chris D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Christopher D | -- | Land Title | |
| Terry Chris D | $67,000 | Professional Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Christopher D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Chris D | $65,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $17,933 | $1,200 | $16,733 |
| 2024 | $65 | $17,933 | $1,200 | $16,733 |
| 2023 | $65 | $1,200 | $1,200 | -- |
| 2022 | $948 | $22,062 | $1,200 | $20,862 |
| 2021 | $903 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $528 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $528 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $323 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $323 | $14,700 | $1,500 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $323 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $590 | $10,967 | $2,000 | $8,967 |
| 2014 | $590 | $10,967 | $2,000 | $8,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map